LUMA Energy

Customers Tracked: 1,468,223
Customers Out: 351,144
Last Updated: 9/28/2022 5:57:42 AM GMT
The data shown here is an estimate using LUMA’s internal outage data and may be incomplete but it updates more frequently better reflecting the current situation in PR, Including new outages.
There is no perfect data source at this time.

Puerto Rico

CountyCustomers TrackedCustomers Out
Arecibo177,36929,008
Bayamon216,49612,801
Caguas250,51465,149
Carolina141,6632,787
Mayaguez216,605111,167
Ponce212,508117,567
San Juan253,06812,665